Saturday’S Soccer Matches: Where To Watch Live And Schedules
Date
7/13/2024 9:53:45 AM
(MENAFN- The Rio Times) This Saturday, July 13, features prominent Brazilian Championship clashes with Cruzeiro vs. RB Bragantino and Bahia vs. Cuiabá.
Additionally, the Brazil Cup sees Juventude take on Internacional, rounding out the day's major football events.
Other highlights include the Paulista Cup and the Women's Euro Qualifiers.
On Saturday, July 13, the Brazilian Championship sees Cruzeiro vs. RB Bragantino and Bahia vs. Cuiabá, while Juventude faces Internacional in the Brazil Cup.
See times and where to watch today's football games live:
Paulista Cup
10am - EC São Bernardo x Oeste - Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - União São João x Rio Claro - Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - Primavera x São Bento - Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - Capivariano x RB Bragantino B - Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - São Caetano x Portuguesa - Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - União Suzano x Juventus-SP - TV Cultura and Paulista Football (YouTube)
3pm - Comercial x Monte Azul - Paulista Football (YouTube)
4pm - Grêmio Prudente x Votuporanguense - Paulista Football (YouTube)
4pm - São Carlense x XV de Piracicaba - Record TV and Paulista Football (YouTube)
Uruguayan Championship
12:30pm - Rampla Juniors x Liverpool-URU - Disney+
3pm - Danubio x Nacional-URU - Disney+
5:30pm - Boston River x Miramar Misiones - Disney+
Carioca Championship Series A2
2:45pm - Cabofriense x Duque de Caxias - TV Alerj
2:45pm - Maricá x Resende - Cariocão TV (YouTube)
Brazilian U-20
3pm - Grêmio U-20 x Corinthians U-20 - Grêmio FBPA (YouTube)
Brazilian Serie B
3:30pm - Novorizontino x Guarani - SporTV and Premiere
5pm - Sport x América-MG - TV Brasil, Canal GOAT, and Premiere
6pm - CRB x Coritiba - SporTV and Premiere
Brazilian Championship
4pm - Cruzeiro x RB Bragantino - Premiere
4pm - Bahia x Cuiabá - Premiere
Brazil Cup
4pm - Juventude x Internacional - Prime Video
6pm - Athletico-PR x Ypiranga-RS - Prime Video
Brazilian Serie D
4pm - Inter de Limeira x Costa Rica-MS - TV Vai Leão - Inter de Limeira (YouTube)
4pm - São José-SP x Pouso Alegre - TV Águia - Diadora (YouTube)
6:30pm - Maringá x Água Santa - MFC TV (YouTube)
Women's Friendly
4:30pm - United States (F) x Mexico (F) - Disney+
Brazilian Serie C
5pm - Botafogo-PB x Confiança - DAZN and Our Football
5pm - Athletic x Londrina - DAZN and Our Football
7:30pm - Sampaio Corrêa x São José-RS - DAZN and Our Football
Friendly
5:30pm - River Plate x Olimpia - Disney+
2nd Division Paraná
4pm - Rio Branco-PR x Paranavaí - TV Paraná Tourism
Copa América (3rd Place Match)
9pm - Canada x Uruguay/Colombia - Globo, SporTV, and Globoplay
Where to watch live the game of Cruzeiro x RB Bragantino?
The Cruzeiro x RB Bragantino game will be broadcast live on Premiere, at 4pm.
What time is the Juventude game?
The Juventude x Internacional game will be broadcast live on Prime Video, at 4pm.
Which channel will broadcast the Sport game for the Brazilian Serie B?
The Sport x América-MG game will be broadcast live on TV Brasil, Canal GOAT, and Premiere, at 5pm.
What football games are going live today?
Globo
9pm - Canada x Uruguay/Colombia - Copa América (3rd place match)
SBT
No games will be broadcast on SBT this Saturday, July 13.
Record
4pm - São Carlense x XV de Piracicaba - Paulista Cup
Band
No games will be broadcast on Band this Saturday, July 13.
What games will be broadcast live on pay TV?
SporTV
3:30pm - Novorizontino x Guarani - Brazilian Serie B
6pm - CRB x Coritiba - Brazilian Serie B
9pm - Canada x Uruguay/Colombia - Copa América (3rd place match)
ESPN
No games will be broadcast by ESPN this Saturday, July 13.
Premiere
3:30pm - Novorizontino x Guarani - Brazilian Serie B
4pm - Cruzeiro x RB Bragantino - Brazilian Championship
4pm - Bahia x Cuiabá - Brazilian Championship
5pm - Sport x América-MG - Brazilian Serie B
6pm - CRB x Coritiba - Brazilian Serie B
Where to watch and which games will be broadcast live and online today?
Disney+
12:30pm - Rampla Juniors x Liverpool-URU - Uruguayan Championship
3pm - Danubio x Nacional-URU - Uruguayan Championship
4:30pm - United States (F) x Mexico (F) - Women's Friendly
5:30pm - River Plate x Olimpia - Friendly
5:30pm - Boston River x Miramar Misiones - Uruguayan Championship
Globoplay
9pm - Canada x Uruguay/Colombia - Copa América (3rd place match)
Saturday's Soccer Matches: Where to Watch Live and Schedules
MENAFN13072024007421016031ID1108433151
Legal Disclaimer:
MENAFN provides the information “as is” without warranty of any kind. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained in this article. If you have any complaints or copyright issues related to this article, kindly contact the provider above.