Sunday’S Soccer Games: Where To Watch Live And Schedules
(MENAFN- The Rio Times) This Sunday, September 1st, features two major soccer clashes: Celtic vs. Rangers in the Scottish Championship and Manchester United vs. Liverpool in the Premier League.
The day's schedule also includes matches from the Brazilian Serie A Championship, La Liga, Italian Championship, German Championship , among others.
See times and where to watch today's soccer games live.
Scottish Championship
8:30 AM - Celtic x Rangers - ESPN 2 and Disney+
Premier League
9:30 AM - Newcastle x Tottenham - ESPN and Disney+
9:30 AM - Chelsea x Crystal Palace - Disney+
12:00 PM - Manchester United x Liverpool - ESPN and Disney+
German Championship (2nd division)
8:30 AM - Schalke 04 x Cologne - OneFootball
8:30 AM - Eintracht Braunschweig x Karlsruher - OneFootball
8:30 AM - Paderborn x Ulm - OneFootball
Copa Paulista (round of 16)
10:00 AM - Primavera x Comercial - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
10:00 AM - Monte Azul x Vocem - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
Brazilian Serie A
11:00 AM - Grêmio x Atlético-MG - Premiere
11:00 AM - Cruzeiro x Atlético-GO - Premiere
4:00 PM - Corinthians x Flamengo - Globo and Premiere
6:30 PM - Athletico-PR x Palmeiras - CazéTV
6:30 PM - Juventude x Internacional - Sportv and Premiere
6:30 PM - Vitória x Vasco - Premiere
6:30 PM - Fluminense x São Paulo - Premiere
6:30 PM - RB Bragantino x Bahia - Premiere
Brazilian Serie B
4:00 PM - Amazonas x Ceará - Band, Canal GOAT and Premiere
6:30 PM - Goiás x Paysandu - TV Brasil, Canal GOAT and Premiere
Brazilian Serie C
6:30 PM - Volta Redonda x São Bernardo - DAZN
La Liga
12:00 PM - Osasuna x Celta de Vigo - Disney+
12:00 PM - Alavés x Las Palmas - Disney+
2:00 PM - Sevilla x Girona - Disney+
2:15 PM - Getafe x Real Sociedad - Disney+
4:30 PM - Real Madrid x Betis - Disney+
German Championship
10:30 AM - Heidenheim x Augsburg - OneFootball
12:30 PM - Bayern x Freiburg - TV Cultura, Canal GOAT and OneFootball
Italian Championship
1:30 PM - Fiorentina x Monza - ESPN 4 and Disney+
3:45 PM - Juventus x Roma - ESPN and Disney+
3:45 PM - Udinese x Como - Disney+
French Championship
3:45 PM - Lille x PSG - CazéTV
MLS
3:45 PM - St. Louis x Los Angeles Galaxy - Apple TV
Argentine Championship
7:00 PM - Atlético Tucumán x Racing - ESPN 4 and Disney+
NWSL (U.S. Women's League)
7:00 PM - Orlando Pride x NJ/NY Gotham - Canal GOAT
9:00 PM - San Diego Wave x Washington Spirit - Canal GOAT
Where to watch the Manchester United x Liverpool game live today in the Premier League?
The Manchester United x Liverpool game will be broadcast live on ESPN and Disney+, at 12:00 PM.
What time is the Real Madrid game in the Spanish Championship?
The Real Madrid x Betis game will be broadcast live on Disney+, at 4:30 PM.
Which channel will broadcast the Corinthians vs. Flamengo game?
The Corinthians x Flamengo game will be broadcast live on Globo and Premiere, at 4:00 PM.
Which soccer games will be broadcast live today?
Globo
4:00 PM - Corinthians x Flamengo - Brazilian Serie A
Band
4:00 PM - Amazonas x Ceará - Brazilian Serie B
TV Cultura
12:30 PM - Bayern x Freiburg - German Championship
TV Brasil
6:30 PM - Goiás x Paysandu - Brazilian Serie B
Which games will be broadcast live on pay TV?
ESPN
8:30 AM - Celtic x Rangers - Scottish Championship
9:30 AM - Newcastle x Tottenham - Premier League
12:00 PM - Manchester United x Liverpool - Premier League
3:45 PM - Juventus x Roma - Italian Championship
Sportv
6:30 PM - Juventude x Internacional - Brazilian Serie A
Where to watch and which games will be broadcast live and online today?
Disney+
8:30 AM - Celtic x Rangers - Scottish Championship
9:30 AM - Newcastle x Tottenham - Premier League
9:30 AM - Chelsea x Crystal Palace - Premier League
12:00 PM - Manchester United x Liverpool - Premier League
12:00 PM - Osasuna x Celta de Vigo - La Liga
12:00 PM - Alavés x Las Palmas - La Liga
2:00 PM - Sevilla x Girona - La Liga
2:15 PM - Getafe x Real Sociedad - La Liga
4:30 PM - Real Madrid x Betis - La Liga
1:30 PM - Fiorentina x Monza - Italian Championship
3:45 PM - Juventus x Roma - Italian Championship
3:45 PM - Udinese x Como - Italian Championship
Canal GOAT
12:30 PM - Bayern x Freiburg - German Championship
4:00 PM - Amazonas x Ceará - Brazilian Serie B
6:30 PM - Goiás x Paysandu - Brazilian Serie B
7:00 PM - Orlando Pride x NJ/NY Gotham - NWSL
9:00 PM - San Diego Wave x Washington Spirit - NWSL
Globoplay
4:00 PM - Corinthians x Flamengo - Brazilian Serie A
OneFootball
8:30 AM - Schalke 04 x Cologne - German Championship (2nd division)
8:30 AM - Eintracht Braunschweig x Karlsruher - German Championship (2nd division)
8:30 AM - Paderborn x Ulm - German Championship (2nd division)
10:30 AM - Heidenheim x Augsburg - German Championship
12:30 PM - Bayern x Freiburg - German Championship
DAZN
1:30 PM - RB Leipzig women x Cologne women - German Women's Championship
6:30 PM - Volta Redonda x São Bernardo - Brazilian Serie C
CazéTV
3:45 PM - Lille x PSG - French Championship
6:30 PM - Athletico-PR x Palmeiras - Brazilian Serie A
Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
10:00 AM - Primavera x Comercial - Copa Paulista (round of 16)
10:00 AM - Monte Azul x Vocem - Copa Paulista (round of 16)
Sunday's Soccer Games: Where to Watch Live and Schedules
MENAFN01092024007421016031ID1108623820
Legal Disclaimer:
MENAFN provides the information “as is” without warranty of any kind. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained in this article. If you have any complaints or copyright issues related to this article, kindly contact the provider above.