Saturday’S Soccer Matches: Where To Watch Live And Schedules
Date
7/20/2024 5:00:07 AM
(MENAFN- The Rio Times) The Brazilian Championship and a series of International Friendly matches stand out as the premier attractions for this coming Saturday, July 20th.
The day's schedule also includes matches from the Paulistão Sub-20, Campeonato Carioca Serie A2, Brasileirão Serie D, Uruguayan Championship , among others.
Schedule and Where to Watch Live Today's Soccer Matches
International Friendly
05:30 - Como vs. Las Palmas - Disney+
12:30 - Rapid Vienna vs. Milan - Disney+
Paulistão Sub-20
10:00 - União Suzano Sub-20 vs. Santos Sub-20 - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - Ituano Sub-20 vs. Corinthians Sub-20 - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
Campeonato Carioca Serie A2
14:45 - Serrano vs. Petrópolis - Cariocão TV (YouTube)
14:45 - Duque de Caxias vs. Maricá - Canal GOAT
Brasileirão Serie D
15:00 - Ipatinga vs. Portuguesa-RJ - Portuguesa Rio (YouTube)
15:00 - Nova Iguaçu vs. Democrata SL - TV Gerais (YouTube)
15:00 - Real Noroeste vs. Itabuna - TVE Espírito Santo
16:00 - Santo André vs. Maringá - TV Santo André (YouTube)
16:00 - Costa Rica-MS vs. São José-SP - Costa Rica Esporte Clube (YouTube)
16:30 - Anápolis vs. Brasiliense - Anápolis FC TV (YouTube)
16:30 - Real Brasília vs. Capital FC - TV Real Brasília (YouTube)
Copa Paulista
15:00 - Primavera vs. Rio Branco-SP - TV Cultura and Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - Portuguesa vs. Juventus-SP - Record TV and Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - São Caetano vs. São Bernardo - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - União São João vs. Taquatiringa - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - Capivariano vs. São Bento - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:00 - Comercial vs. Barretos - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
15:30 - XV de Jaú vs. Votuporanguense - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
16:00 - Grêmio Prudente vs. Vocem - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
16:00 - São Carlense vs. Rio Claro - Futebol Paulista (YouTube)
Brasileirão Sub-20
15:30 - Grêmio Sub-20 vs. Internacional Sub-20 - SporTV
Uruguayan Championship
12:30 - Racing-URU vs. Montevideo Wanderers - Disney+
15:30 - Nacional-URU vs. Miramar Misiones - Disney+
Where to watch Flamengo's game live; see time
16:00 - Flamengo vs. Criciúma - Premiere
What time is the Botafogo game?
18:30 - Botafogo vs. Internacional - Premiere
Which channel will broadcast Palmeiras's game in the Brasileirão?
21:00 - Palmeiras vs. Cruzeiro - SporTV and Premiere
Which football games are live today?
No games on Globo, SBT, Record, or Band this Saturday, July 20.
Closed TV Broadcasts
SporTV
15:30 - Grêmio Sub-20 vs. Internacional Sub-20 - Brasileirão Sub-20
18:00 - Paysandu vs. Ponte Preta - Brasileirão Serie B
Premiere
16:00 - Flamengo vs. Criciúma - Brasileirão
17:00 - CRB vs. Ituano - Brasileirão Serie B
17:00 - América-MG vs. Amazonas - Brasileirão Serie B
18:30 - Botafogo vs. Internacional - Brasileirão
21:00 - Palmeiras vs. Cruzeiro - Brasileirão
Where to watch and which games are live and online today?
Disney+
05:30 - Como vs. Las Palmas - International Friendly
12:30 - Rapid Vienna vs. Milan - International Friendly
12:30 - Racing-URU vs. Montevideo Wanderers - Uruguayan Championship
15:30 - Nacional-URU vs. Miramar Misiones - Uruguayan Championship
17:00 - Racing vs. Godoy Cruz - Argentine Championship
20:00 - Dominican Republic Sub-20 vs. El Salvador Sub-20 - Concacaf Under-20 Championship
23:00 - Honduras Sub-20 vs. Canada Sub-20 - Concacaf Under-20 Championship
DAZN
17:00 - Londrina vs. Caxias - Brasileirão Serie C
17:00 - São Bernardo vs. Ferroviária - Brasileirão Serie C
MENAFN20072024007421016031ID1108461677
Legal Disclaimer:
MENAFN provides the information “as is” without warranty of any kind. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained in this article. If you have any complaints or copyright issues related to this article, kindly contact the provider above.